ICALP 2020

The 47th International Colloquium on Automata, Languages and Programming

 

Committees


Program Committee

Track A (Algorithms, Complexity and Games)

  • Artur Czumaj (University of Warwick, chair)

  • Andris Ambainis (University of Latvia)

  • Sepehr Assadi (Rutgers University)

  • Andrej Bogdanov (The Chinese University of Hong Kong)

  • Sebastian Brandt (ETH Zürich)

  • Vladimir Braverman (Johns Hopkins University)

  • Keren Censor-Hillel (Technion)

  • Flavio Chierichetti (Sapienza University of Rome)

  • Holger Dell (IT University of Copenhagen)

  • Jelena Diakonikolas (University of Wisconsin-Madison)

  • Matthias Englert (University of Warwick)

  • Piotr Faliszewski (AGH University of Science and Technology)

  • Martin Grohe (RWTH Aachen University)

  • Martin Hoefer (Goethe University, Frankfurt am Main)

  • John Iacono (Université libre de Bruxelles)

  • Gautam Kamath (University of Waterloo)

  • Christian Konrad (University of Bristol)

  • Erik Jan van Leeuwen (Utrecht University)

  • Pinyan Lu (Shanghai University of Finance and Economics)

  • Seffi Naor (Technion)

  • Jakob Nordström (University of Copenhagen)

  • Giuseppe Persiano (Università di Salerno)

  • Jeff M. Phillips (University of Utah)

  • Michał Pilipczuk (University of Warsaw)

  • Thomas Sauerwald (University of Cambridge)

  • Christian Scheideler (Paderborn University)

  • Stefan Schmid (University of Vienna)

  • Melanie Schmidt (University of Cologne)

  • Tselil Schramm (Stanford University)

  • Shay Solomon (Tel Aviv University)

  • Tatiana Starikovskaya (École Normale Supérieure, Paris)

  • Cliff Stein (Columbia University)

  • Inbal Talgam-Cohen (Technion)

  • Luca Trevisan (Bocconi University)

  • Eric Vigoda (Georgia Institute of Technology)

  • Jens Vygen (University of Bonn)

  • Mihalis Yannakakis (Columbia University)

  • Yuichi Yoshida (National Institute of Informatics, Tokyo)

  • Morteza Zadimoghaddam (Google Research Zürich)

  • Shengyu Zhang (Tencent)


Track B (Automata, Logic, Semantics and Theory of Programming)

  • Luca Aceto (Reykjavik University and Gran Sasso Science Institute)

  • Manuel Bodirsky (TU Dresden)

  • Patricia Bouyer (CNRS)

  • Supratik Chakraborty (IIT Bombay)

  • Anuj Dawar (University of Cambridge, chair)

  • Volker Diekert (University of Stuttgart)

  • Kord Eickmeyer (TU Darmstadt)

  • Kousha Etessami (University of Edinburgh)

  • Claudia Faggian (CNRS)

  • Mai Gehrke (CNRS and Université Côte d’ Azur)

  • Juha Kontinen (University of Helsinki)

  • Tony Kucera (Masaryk University)

  • Marta Kwiatkowska (University of Oxford)

  • Kim G. Larsen (Aalborg University)

  • Ranko Lazic (University of Warwick)

  • Fenrong Liu (Tsinghua University and The University of Amsterdam)

  • Valeria de Paiva (Samsung Research America)

  • Luc Segoufin (INRIA and ENS Paris)

  • Peter Selinger (Dalhousie University)

  • Mahsa Shirmohammadi (CNRS and IRIF, Université de Paris)

  • Szymon Torunczyk (University of Warsaw)

  • Marc Zeitoun (University of Bordeaux)

  • Martin Ziegler (KAIST)